?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Terra's Daily Ranting [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Terra

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 3rd, 2005|01:13 pm]
Terra
[mood |pensivepensive]
[music |Gift-Seether]

...Yeah.
That double of me, is, like...way out of hand.
People are going to start thinking I'm all...whiney >o<
Okay, so..I can't control my powers. But I don't go around complaining that nobody understands me.

...I'm still not so sure Star understands...erm...'human reproduction' ::giggle::
I think I'll hafta explain it to her...XD

And, I know this is wiers..but, that other Slade...doesn't seem so horrible O.o
link9 comments|post comment

... [Jul. 20th, 2005|05:46 pm]
Terra
[mood |annoyedannoyed]
[music |"the Gift" Seether]

(( OOC; kay guys, my comp is screwing up so badly, I can't stay logged in to make you guys all on my friends list..so..uh..to all the newer charcaters, I'm sorry O.o...nor can I make a post in the communities O.o...so..RP is in AIM for me O.o...))

I'm really, really confused. More so than in my last update.

I Do NOT love Slade. I dunno who this girl is, but I SO do NOT.

...I think I've found my evil-twin-double-thing.

I want Beastboy ;-; more ice cream...
Star, do you want ice cream?> Should we both go get ice cream?
Anybody else who wants to come, can... I just need more ice cream.
Oh! And, we can go..I dunno, have more fun, or whatever. Whatever you guys want. I just need to get away from my clone-double-thing. Away from the computer. Because she's just wierd O.o
link9 comments|post comment

Sugar ish goooood [Jul. 13th, 2005|10:42 pm]
Terra
[mood |hyperhyper]

Four pints of ice creamgone. Woosh.Nomore =D

I dunno. IthinkImightacutallylikethepinkRavenShe'sniceandshelikesPINK!PINKCAN'TBEEVIL!NORCANSUGARORCHOCOLATEORICECREAM!
-deep breath-
Now that thats out of my system....
There's really something fishy going on. There's TWO Raven's, so..atleast that solved the "OMFG Why are you wearing pink?!STFU!You're not Raven!"
I think..that might be what's up with this Slade. Maybe he's a double or something, like the pink Raven? So..maybe there's a double of me out there?
How different would she be?
And...Star's double would be wierd O.o
It'd be like two Ravens..
...
...
...
Beastboy's double O.o I really don't even wanna think about that one. It wouldn't be cool at all.
Ick. Gotta get more ice-cream
link9 comments|post comment

One of these things is not like the others... [Jul. 13th, 2005|10:30 am]
Terra
This is just WRONG!
Slade does NOT like stuffed lions and Raven should not like wearing pink....or declaring I'm her good friend...cause that's what freaked me out the most ToT
Seriously, I was just out, looking for a single-person pizza, and I BUMPED into Raven wearing pink... and thats where the scarring of my mind began.
Starfire has started to see these...evil twins, too, I guess...so I'm not going crazy. And I atleast have somebody's trust..
..I'm going to go drown my 'sorrow' in a pint of chocolate death ice cream ;-;
link9 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 10th, 2005|08:27 pm]
Terra
So, yeah...
I'm confused right now. Like, alot.
Last I knew, I was a rock. A big, big rock.
And then, poof; I'm me again.
I'm not sure who did it. The only person I can think of with that kinda power would be Raven....
Fat chance there.
Then again, it could always been someone I don't know...
Someone who could be a threat to the Titans...

Maybe I should go see them tomorrow?
I'm sure they'll be surprised that...I'm me again.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 10th, 2005|01:06 am]
Terra
[mood |crushedcrushed]

I..haven't seen the Titans in a while.
I wonder if I even deserve to...

Especially Beastboy. My dear, dear Beastboy.

Why can't I control myself? Why have I never been able to? Will I ever?
Will you ever forgive me, Beastboy?
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]